Wildcat Connection #15 Thursday, April 3, 2014

NO SCHOOL FOR KINDERGARTEN - MONDAY, APRIL 7TH AND TUESDAY, APRIL 8TH
Students enrolling in kindergarten for the 2014-2015 school year will be screened on these dates.

MAKE UP DAY - School will be in session Monday, April 21st

G-FORCE PROGRAM - Students enjoyed the G-Force program today. Ask your child about it.

BOOK FAIR - Spring Book Fair will be the week of April 14 - 17. Time to pick a good book to read over Easter Break.

REMINDER - All visitors and guest are required to register at the school office and pick up a visitor's pass.

SPRING SPORTS - Good luck to our softball and track teams. Girls Track recently placed 2nd and boys track placed 3rd at their first meet which was held at Fort Frye on March 31st.

Track Schedule:
Friday, April 4th at Ohio University 4:30 p.m.
Monday, April 7th - Home Meet 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, April 9th at Warren 4:30 p.m.

Softball Schedule:
Monday, April 7th at home vs. Frontier at 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 8th at Fort Frye at 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 10th at home vs. Morgan at 5:00 p.m.

LOST AND FOUND - We have several electronic games, a very nice necklace, coats, hats, gloves and a few pair of tennis shoes that need to be claimed.

LUNCH ACCOUNTS -*** Please check your child's lunch account balance. We have several accounts that are overdrawn.

WILDCAT CONNECTION AND MENU - Copies of the Wildcat Connection and lunch menus are available in the office.

WATERFORD ELEMENTARY HONOR ROLL – 3RD GRADING PERIOD 2013-2014

PRINCIPAL’S ROLL
ALL A’S AND B’S Grade POINT AVERAGE 3.50 TO 4.00

GRADE 3 – Emma Amrine, Danielle Campbell, Kari Carney, Dustin Doak, Victoria Ellis, Trevor Fields, Landon Flaherty, Emma Hartline, Ryan Hendershot, Emily Hoffman, Baylee Hollingsworth, Grace Jackson, Kolten McDougle, Antony Melem, Taylor Miller, Jacob Pantelidis, Aric Ponchak, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Stephanie Tullis, Alexis Wilson
GRADE 4 - Madelyn Armstrong, Gavin Brooker, Johnathon Claggett, Julia Cooper, Kiley Doak, Josie Elliott, Alex Erb, Emily Forshey, Daron Harvey, Kryssa Hayes, John Heiss, Jennifer Henry, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Ezekiel Hooper, Grace Huck, Isaac Jones, Jonathan Lee, Taylor Lewis, Noelle Mayer, Anna McIntire, Ethan Miller, Tyson Moore, Brianna Offenberger, Kaylor Offenberger, Sean Parish, Essence Porter, Peyton Powers, Emily Pritchett, Trevor Reynolds, Lilith Roberts, Khloee Ross, Draven Rowland, Malcolm Sargent, Austin Simpson, Mackenzie Suprano, Andrew Taylor, Cara Taylor, Ashlee Wagner
GRADE 5 – Kaylea Harmon, Anna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Ethan Lang, Skylee Lang, Braden Miller, Brier Offenberger, Katheryn Offenberger, Alyvia Oliver, Joseph Pantelidis, Ethan Pugh, Karlee Ross, Emma Smith, Elli Spung, Luke Teters, Benjamin Trader
GRADE 6 – Timothy Blake, Torie Bosner, Alyssa Doak, Clayton Hansell, Ciara Hilverding, Katelyn Huck, Aliyah Lada, Jasmine Lemon, Olivia McCutcheon, Amelia Medina, Marissa Neader, Levi Payne, Jeremiah Rankin, Dakota Robinson, Miranda Sampson, Meryan Sheets, Adah Smitley, Buddy Stephan, Isabella Strahler, Brooks Suprano, Devon Taylor, Jonathan Wagner, Jillian Weaver, Joseph Zimmer
GRADE 7 – Rachel Adams, Emma Baldwin, Ana-Sophia Beardsley, Braden Bellville, Bethany Dawson, Colton Decker, Alicia Dickinson, Grace Heiss, Haley Klintworth, Aariah Long, Ashley Offenberger, George Pantelidis, Peyten Stephens, Audrey Stutler, Evan Swingle, Allex Teters, Leeann Trippett, Denise Young, Russell Young
GRADE 8 – Megan Ball, Abigail Eichmiller, Aliah Encinias, Breanna Encinias, Brianna Hart, Brianna Hendershot, Tiffany Jarvis, Jacob Kroll, Amy Lang, Elizabeth Leach, Bailey Offenberger, Austin Pyatt, Megan Sampson, Maggie Schaad, Dawna Rae Stephan, Jordan Taylor, Seth Wears, James Weaver

MERIT ROLL
A’S AND B’S – NOT MORE THAN ONE C
GRADE POINT AVERAGE 3.00 TO 3.49

GRADE 3 – Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Ian Fairchild, Jacob Gorrell, Hallie Harmon, Abby Hoover, Chloe Johnson, Quentin Johnson, Amelia Miller, Whitney Minx, Travis Root, Maya Vogelsong, Coen Wagner
GRADE 4 – Morgan Antill, Mackenzie Cary, Holden Dailey, Margaret Hamrick Dylan Hartline, Ivy Howard, Paige Jones, Abagail Offenberger, Alexander Reed, David Simpson, Kolton Zimmer
GRADE 5 – Chance Hamrick, Molly Ketchum, Alexandria Leach, Kelsey Lewis, Courtney Miller, Travis Rankin, Jake Sarver, Colton Shriver
GRADE 6 – Taya Christopher, Nicholas Fouss, James Hitt, Arcadia Miller, James Peck, Natalie Ponchak, Haydon Reynolds, Zachary Saunders, Mason Schaad
GRADE 7 – Alyssa Bruso, Zachary Casada, Brady Harris, Brock Hayes, Kavan Henry, Ethan Hinton, Travis Hoffman, Wesley Jenkins, Destiny Kearns, Abigail Ketchum, Addy Lang, Kirstin Offenberger, Jessica Peterman, Alex Porter, Alexis Sheets, Rhys Thatcher, Haven Walters
GRADE 8 – Cody Harris, Trevor Heiss, Bryce Hilverding, Oliva Lang, Connor Osborne, Bryce Rohrer, Courtney Ryan, Dylan Shriver, Ted Smith, Grant Weihl, Lexie Wheeler, Sarah Wills, Jonathan Winkelman, Summer Winkelman